Your Donation
Details
Terms and Conditions

Your personal data will be used to process your donation, support your experience throughout this website, and for other purposes described in our Privacy Policy.

Privacy Policy

Please note personal details supplied on this form will be held and computerised by Reactive8. We also collect information and may receive information from other services.  We hold this personal data and use it to support the client as much as possible.  Personal details will be safeguarded and will not be divulged to any other individuals or organisations for any other purposes, without consent unless the law and our rules permit it.  In certain circumstances we have to pass this information on to the organisations listed above under the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) and to any organisation working with the client.

The information given is treated as confidential and processed in compliance with the GDPR.  Reactive8 is registered as a Data Controller with the Information Commissioner‘s Office, as required under the GDPR. Reactive8 only processes information in accordance with the GDPR and for the purposes notified to the Information Commissioner.   As such you have the right of access to personal data, the right of correction to personal data and in certain cases the right of deletion of personal data i.e. where data is no longer relevant or was unlawfully processed. A copy of the personal information held will be provided free of charge.

All access, correction or deletion requests can be made via the Reactive8 contact details provided.